Vacation rental

Torri Studios

Property class: 3
Apartment convenient to Sliema Promenade

Choose dates to view prices

At Torri Studios, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Sliema Promenade and St George's Beach. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and wired internet. Apartments feature kitchens and balconies.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire apartment

1 bathroomSleeps 3

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Laundry facilities
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking
  • Refrigerator

Main amenities (4)

  • 6 smoke-free apartments
  • Air conditioning
  • Self-serve laundry
  • Luggage storage

Feel at home (6)

  • Free cribs/infant beds
  • Kitchen
  • Private bathroom
  • Laundry facilities
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Elevator
$135 nightly
The total price is $148
Sep 30 - Oct 1
Total with taxes and fees

Similar properties

Mod logo
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Map
Sqaq Ġużè Fava, Sliema

What's nearby

  • Bisazza Street - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Point Shopping Mall - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Triq Manwel Dimech - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Tigne Fort - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Sliema Promenade - 13 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Malta Intl. Airport (MLA) - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Busy Bee - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Amorino - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Giorgio's - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Tony's Bar - ‬2 min walk

About this property

Torri Studios

  • At Torri Studios, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Sliema Promenade and St George's Beach. Guests will have free perks like WiFi and wired internet. Apartments feature kitchens and balconies.

At a glance

Property size

    • 6 apartments

Arriving/Leaving

    • Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
    • Check-out time is 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

    • There is no front desk at this property
    • Guests will receive an email within 24 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and an access code; access will be through a private entrance
    • Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Required at check-in

    • Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
    • Government-issued photo ID may be required

Check-out instructions

    • The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
    • Turn off the lights and lock the doors

Pets

    • Pets not allowed

Internet

    • Free WiFi in public areas
    • Free WiFi (speed: 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)) and wired internet access in rooms

Parking

    • No onsite parking

Other information

    • Smoke-free property

Property amenities

Internet

  • Free WiFi, with speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Family friendly

  • Free crib/infant bed

Kitchen

  • Refrigerator (full size)
  • Stovetop
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Cookware/dishes/utensils
  • Coffee/tea maker

Bedrooms

  • Bed sheets provided

Bathrooms

  • Shower
  • Towels provided
  • Toilet paper
  • Hair dryer
  • Free toiletries
  • Soap

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Climate control

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Luggage storage

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 6 rooms

Fees & policies

Mandatory fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges by the property at check-in or check-out. Fees may include applicable taxes:
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.50 per person, per night, up to 15 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

Policies

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards and cash.
Credit cards accepted: Visa

Frequently asked questions

Are pets allowed at Torri Studios?

Sorry, pets aren't allowed.

Is parking offered on site at Torri Studios?

Sorry, there's no onsite parking at Torri Studios.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Torri Studios?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. Check-out time is 11:00 AM.

Does Torri Studios have a kitchen or kitchenette?

Yes, there is a kitchen which also includes a coffee maker, cookware, and a refrigerator.

Does Torri Studios have any outdoor private spaces?

Yes, each apartment features a balcony.

What's the area around Torri Studios like?

Torri Studios is a short 16-minute walk from Sliema Promenade and 6 minutes' walk from Point Shopping Mall.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Torri Studios Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

Practically Brand New Cleaner and even better than the Photos. I would recommend 100% and the location is literally 1 min to the beach and all the shops are there too
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

The apartment was extremely clean and felt completely brand new. The self check-in was very easy with secure code access. The location is perfect. just one minute from the beach and close to all shops and restaurants. Also communication with the owner was smooth and very helpful. A special thank you to Monika for kindly allowing us a late check-out until 1pm — we really appreciated it.
Verified review

10/10 Exceptional

We really enjoyed our stay in this apartment in Sliema. The location is perfect! There are plenty of supermarkets and restaurants just around the corner, and the ferry to Valletta is less than a 5-minute walk away. Many boat trips also depart from nearby, and there are several spots within walking distance where you can take a quick dip in the sea. The apartment itself is modern, clean, and well equipped with everything you need for a comfortable stay. We especially appreciated having a washing machine available during our stay. The only small thing we were missing was cutlery, as we couldn’t find any in the apartment. Whenever we had a request or concern, it was always handled quickly and to our satisfaction. Overall, we had a great stay and would definitely recommend this apartment!
Verified review

6/10 Good