Vacation rental
Ox Yoke
Property class: 2.5
Chalet in Yosemite National Park
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Ox Yoke





At this chalet, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Yosemite National Park.
Reviews
9.29.2 out of 10
Wonderful
Entire chalet
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- Air conditioning
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 2 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Television
- Patio
- Bathtub or shower
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Yosemite View Lodge
El Portal
Yosemite View Lodge
El Portal
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 4,340 reviews
8.8
Excellent
4,340 reviews
$266 nightly
The price is $302
$302 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Total with taxes and fees

Cedar Lodge
El Portal
Cedar Lodge
El Portal
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 2,207 reviews
8.4
Very good
2,207 reviews
$183 nightly
The price is $208
$208 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Total with taxes and fees

Tenaya at Yosemite
Fish Camp
Tenaya at Yosemite
Fish Camp
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 2,704 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
2,704 reviews
$291 nightly
The price is $329
$329 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Total with taxes and fees

Evergreen Lodge Yosemite
Groveland
Evergreen Lodge Yosemite
Groveland
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,003 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
1,003 reviews
$195 nightly
The price is $219
$219 total
Oct 12 - Oct 13
Total with taxes and fees

Indian Flat RV Park - Tent Cabins & Cottages
El Portal
Indian Flat RV Park - Tent Cabins & Cottages
El Portal
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 2,062 reviews
8.0
Very good
2,062 reviews
$200 nightly
The price is $227
$227 total
Sep 23 - Sep 24
Total with taxes and fees

Rush Creek Lodge and Spa at Yosemite
Groveland
Rush Creek Lodge and Spa at Yosemite
Groveland
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,007 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
1,007 reviews
$395 nightly
The price is $443
$443 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Total with taxes and fees

Yosemite Westgate Lodge
Groveland
Yosemite Westgate Lodge
Groveland
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,007 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,007 reviews
$173 nightly
The price is $210
$210 total
Oct 6 - Oct 7
Total with taxes and fees

Best Western Plus Yosemite Gateway Inn
Oakhurst
Best Western Plus Yosemite Gateway Inn
Oakhurst
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,452 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,452 reviews
$149 nightly
The price is $166
$166 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Total with taxes and fees

AutoCamp Yosemite
Mariposa
AutoCamp Yosemite
Mariposa
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 710 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
710 reviews
$197 nightly
The price is $224
$224 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Total with taxes and fees

Yosemite Lakes RV Resort
Groveland
Yosemite Lakes RV Resort
Groveland
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Child-friendly activities
- Non-smoking
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 659 reviews
8.6
Excellent
659 reviews
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

2580 Chilnualna Avenue, Yosemite National Park, CA, 95389
What's nearby
- Yosemite National Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Yosemite Cemetery - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Pioneer Yosemite History Center - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
- Wawona Visitor Center - 4 min drive - 2.9 km
- Yosemite Valley - 39 min drive - 37.4 km
Getting around
- Mariposa, CA (RMY-Mariposa-Yosemite) - 89 min drive
Restaurants
- Jackalope's Bar and Grill - 17 min drive
- Timberloft Pizzeria - 17 min drive
- Summerdale BBQ Cookout @ Tenaya - 17 min drive
- Embers Restaurant - 17 min drive
- Jackalope's Bar and Grill at Tenaya Lodge - 17 min drive
About this property
Ox Yoke
- At this chalet, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Yosemite National Park.
At a glance
Property size
- 1 chalet
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- An adult age 18 or older must assume all liability for the booking
- The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [We will send you the instructions]
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Bathtub or shower
Entertainment
- TV with cable service
Outdoor areas
- Patio
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
- Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Refundable deposits
- Breakage deposit: USD 200.00 per stay
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip.
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this chalet?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this chalet?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Does Ox Yoke have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, a kitchen is available.
Does Ox Yoke have any outdoor private spaces?
Yes, this chalet features a patio.
What's the area around Ox Yoke like?
Ox Yoke is located a short 3-minute walk from Yosemite Cemetery.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.2