Entire home
4 Miles to Lake Jacksboro: Cozy Texas Cottage
Property class: 2.5
Jacksboro accommodation with kitchen
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for 4 Miles to Lake Jacksboro: Cozy Texas Cottage





When visiting Jacksboro, this cottage is a great choice to consider. Accommodations feature kitchens and flat-screen TVs.
Reviews
4.04.0 out of 10
Entire home
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking
Main amenities (1)
Main amenities (1)
- Air conditioning
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- 2 bedrooms
- Kitchen
- Private bathroom
- Bathtub or shower
- Flat-panel TV
- Free self parking
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Bridgeport
Bridgeport
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Bridgeport
Bridgeport
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 526 reviews
7.8
Good
526 reviews
$70 nightly
The price is $80
$80 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Total with taxes and fees

Bell Mare Hotel
Breckenridge
Bell Mare Hotel
Breckenridge
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 93 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
93 reviews
$144 nightly
The price is $163
$163 total
Sep 23 - Sep 24
Total with taxes and fees

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Eastland
Eastland
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Eastland
Eastland
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 960 reviews
8.2
Very good
960 reviews
$127 nightly
The price is $144
$144 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Total with taxes and fees

Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Mineral Wells
Mineral Wells
Days Inn & Suites by Wyndham Mineral Wells
Mineral Wells
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,002 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,002 reviews
$91 nightly
The price is $103
$103 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Total with taxes and fees

Red Lion Inn & Suites Mineral Wells
Mineral Wells
Red Lion Inn & Suites Mineral Wells
Mineral Wells
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 955 reviews
8.4
Very good
955 reviews
$93 nightly
The price is $105
$105 total
Sep 23 - Sep 24
Total with taxes and fees

Baymont by Wyndham Mineral Wells
Mineral Wells
Baymont by Wyndham Mineral Wells
Mineral Wells
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
6.2 out of 10, Good, 705 reviews
6.2
Good
705 reviews
$63 nightly
The price is $71
$71 total
Oct 1 - Oct 2
Total with taxes and fees

Lone Ranger RV Park & Lodge
Ranger
Lone Ranger RV Park & Lodge
Ranger
- Pool
- Kitchenette
- Laundry facilities
- Free parking
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 49 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
49 reviews
$167 nightly
The price is $176
$176 total
Sep 23 - Sep 24
Total with taxes and fees

Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Decatur at Decatur Conference Center
Decatur
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Decatur at Decatur Conference Center
Decatur
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 557 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
557 reviews
$92 nightly
The price is $106
$106 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
Total with taxes and fees

Best Western Plus Bowie Inn & Suites
Bowie
Best Western Plus Bowie Inn & Suites
Bowie
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 270 reviews
8.4
Very good
270 reviews
$108 nightly
The price is $122
$122 total
Sep 23 - Sep 24
Total with taxes and fees

Best Western Plus Graham Inn
Graham
Best Western Plus Graham Inn
Graham
- Pool
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Connecting rooms available
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 725 reviews
8.2
Very good
725 reviews
$111 nightly
The price is $126
$126 total
Sep 24 - Sep 25
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Jacksboro, TX
What's nearby
- Fort Richardson State Park - 2 min drive - 1.5 km
- Possum Kingdom Lake - 36 min drive - 52.1 km
- Crazy Water Bath House & Spa - 46 min drive - 62.2 km
- The Baker Hotel and Spa - 47 min drive - 62.6 km
- Lake Mineral Wells State Park - 48 min drive - 57.1 km
Getting around
- Dallas-Fort Worth Intl. Airport (DFW) - 94 min drive
- Love Field Airport (DAL) - 108 min drive
Restaurants
- Chicken Express - 19 min walk
- Herd's Burgers - 17 min walk
- SONIC Drive In - 3 min drive
- Casa Grande Mexican Grill - 19 min walk
- The Green Frog - 18 min walk
About this property
4 Miles to Lake Jacksboro: Cozy Texas Cottage
- When visiting Jacksboro, this cottage is a great choice to consider. Accommodations feature kitchens and flat-screen TVs.
At a glance
Property size
- Private cottage
Arriving/Leaving
- Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM
- Check-out time is 10:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
- The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
- Guests must contact the property for check-in information
- To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Pets
- Pets not allowed
Internet
- Free WiFi in public areas
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Other information
- Smoke-free property
Property amenities
Internet
- Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Free self parking on site
Bedrooms
- 2 bedrooms
- Bed sheets provided
Bathrooms
- 1 bathroom
- Bathtub or shower
Entertainment
- Flat-screen TV
Laundry
- Washing machine
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Ceiling fan
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector installed (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
- Smoke detector installed (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
Fees & policies
Policies
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy.
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property.
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property.
This property accepts credit cards. Cash is not accepted.
Credit cards accepted: Visa, Mastercard, American Express
Also known as
4 Miles to Lake Jacksboro: Cozy Texas Cottage Cottage
4 Miles to Lake Jacksboro: Cozy Texas Cottage Jacksboro
4 Miles to Lake Jacksboro: Cozy Texas Cottage Cottage Jacksboro
Frequently asked questions
Are pets allowed at this cottage?
Sorry, pets aren't allowed.
Is parking offered on site at this cottage?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What are the check-in and check-out times at this cottage?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM. Check-out time is 10:00 AM.
Does 4 Miles to Lake Jacksboro: Cozy Texas Cottage have a kitchen or kitchenette?
Yes, a kitchen is available.
What's the area around 4 Miles to Lake Jacksboro: Cozy Texas Cottage like?
4 Miles to Lake Jacksboro: Cozy Texas Cottage is located a short 18-minute walk from Fort Richardson State Park.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
4.0